Farndon and District Pool League

Eight Ball Winners

2016

Who Number Season
Paul Williams Gresford Colliery 1 Winter
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 1 Winter
Ben Pridding Wasters 1 Winter
Anthony Formstone Plough Travellers 1 Winter
Simon Bradley Malpas SC 1 Winter
Phil Taylor BICC 1 Winter
Chris Mapp BICC 1 Winter
Jeff Nevitt Farndon Phoenix 1 Winter
Mark Williams HoundWxm 1 Winter
Mick Rogers BICC 1 Winter
Jim Bateman Dee Rangers 1 Winter
Ed Dodd Overton Club 1 Winter
Tommy Lloyd Queens Head 1 Winter
Lee Venables Plough Travellers 1 Winter

2015

Who Number Season
Lee Venables Travellers Rest 2 Winter
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 2 Winter
Paul Phillips Dee Rangers 2 Winter
Richard Jones Gresford Colliery 2 Winter
Tommy Lloyd Queens Head 1 Winter
Sam Hancock Gamekeepers 1 Winter
Russell Parry Pealers 1 Winter
Paul Parry Hanmer Arms 1 Winter
Mick Rogers BICC 1 Winter
Matthew Slaney Harvesters 1 Winter
Mark Postle Travellers Rest 1 Winter
Derek Nurse Wasters 1 Winter
Ben Pridding Wasters 1 Winter
Aarron Croffts Gresford Colliery 1 Winter
Ant Formstone Travellers Rest 1 Winter

2014

Who Number Season
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 2 Winter
Tommy Lloyd Queens Head 2 Winter
Simon Hill Travellers Rest 1 Winter
Anthony Formstone Travellers Rest 1 Winter
Richard Taylor Pealers 1 Winter
Simon Bradley Malpas SC 1 Winter
Rob Platt Malpas SC 1 Winter
Paul Latham Malpas SC 1 Winter
Jeff Nevitt Malpas SC 1 Winter
Bret Digby Malpas SC 1 Winter
Alex Ward Malpas SC 1 Winter
Josh Bettley Hanmer Arms 1 Winter
Richard Jones Gresford Colliery 1 Winter
Paul Williams Gresford Colliery 1 Winter
Clwyd Roberts Dee Rangers 1 Winter
Paul A Marubbi Cunliffe 1 Winter
Richard Francis Vaults 1 Winter

2013

Who Number Season
Simon Bradley Malpas SC 3 Winter
Aarron Croffts Gresford Colliery 1 Winter
Alex Ward Queens Head 1 Winter
Ben Pridding Wasters 1 Winter
Mark Jarvis Nags Head Lavister 1 Winter
Matthew Redmond Nags Head Lavister 1 Winter
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 1 Winter
Paul W Marubbi Cunliffe 1 Winter

2012

Who Number Season
Mark Jarvis Plough A 3 Winter
Paul Latham Crown Malpas 1 Winter
Paul Williams Gresford Colliery 1 Winter
Jeff Nevitt Queens Head 1 Winter
Andrew Dutton Dee Rangers 1 Winter
Nigel Parry Buck 1 Winter
Mike Prendergast Crown Malpas 1 Winter
Hywel Roberts Gresford Colliery 1 Winter

2011

Who Number Season
Aarron Croffts Red Lion Ridlers 1 Winter
James Ellis Red Lion Ridlers 1 Winter
Clwyd Roberts FSSC 1 Winter
Mark Postle Red Lion Marford 1 Winter
Karl Rastall Dee Rangers 1 Winter
Kiel Jones BICC 1 Winter
Lee Venables Red Lion Ridlers 1 Winter
Kevin Jenkins Wasters 1 Winter
Mark Jarvis Llay RBL 1 Winter
Andrew Ward Cunliffe 1 Winter
Paul W Marubbi Cunliffe 1 Winter

2010

Who Number Season
Hywel Roberts Red Lion Ridlers 2 Winter
James Ellis Ridlers 2 Winter
Tommy Lloyd Queens Head 1 Winter
Steve Parry FSSC A 1 Winter
Dave Bithell Wasters 1 Winter
Cliff Hopley Wasters 1 Winter
Sam Hancock Gamekeepers 1 Winter
Byron Harper Crown Llay 1 Winter
Eifion Jones Crown Llay 1 Winter
Karl Rastall Dee Rangers 1 Winter

2009

Who Number Season
Lee Venables Ridlers 2 Winter
Paul W Marubbi Cunliffe A 2 Winter
James Ellis Ridlers 2 Winter
Mark Humphreys Queens Head 1 Winter
Clwyd Roberts FSSC A 1 Winter
Sam Hancock Gamekeepers 1 Winter
Paul Williams Ridlers 1 Winter
Andy Grindley Dee Rangers 1 Winter
Ben Pridding Wasters 1 Winter
Adam Baker FSSC A 1 Winter
Paul Bradley Queens Head 1 Winter

2008

Who Number Season
Lloyd Baker Cunliffe A 1 Winter
Simon Thomson Sportsmans 1 Winter
Mark Jarvis Greyhound 1 Winter
Lee Jones Cunliffe B 1 Winter
Gareth Hodkinson Cunliffe B 1 Winter
Nick Jones Nags RW 1 Winter
D Ellison Wasters 1 Winter
H Roberts Ridlers 1 Winter
Adam Baker FSSC A 1 Winter
Kevin Jenkins Wasters 1 Winter
Alex Ward FSSC A 1 Winter
Chris Mapp Nags RW 1 Winter
Mark Parry Queens Head 1 Winter
James Ellis Ridlers 1 Winter
Mark Postle Trevor Arms 1 Winter