Division 1 Merits

Player Team Played Won
Mark Postle Plough Travellers 6 5
Steve Morris Overton All Stars 5 5
Chris Cadman Malpas SC 5 5
Jeff Nevitt Farndon Phoenix 5 5
Lee Venables Plough Travellers 6 4
Matthew Redmond Plough Travellers 5 4
Simon Hill Plough Travellers 5 4
Paul Parry Overton Club 5 4
Paul Williams Overton All Stars 5 4
Mark Jones HoundWxm 4 4
Rob Platt Farndon Phoenix 5 4
Steve Parry Farndon Phoenix 5 4
Ben Pridding Wasters 3 3
Steve Wild Poachers 6 3
Tim Vaughan Poachers 6 3
Tony Cureton Poachers 5 3
Tony Jones Plough Travellers 4 3
Brian Morgan Overton Club 4 3
Gareth Williams Overton Club 5 3
Aarron Croffts Overton All Stars 5 3
Hywel Roberts Overton All Stars 5 3
Richard Jones Overton All Stars 4 3
Chris Ely Malpas SC 4 3
Paul Bradley Malpas SC 4 3
Simon Bradley Malpas SC 3 3
Mark Williams HoundWxm 3 3
Paul Williams HoundWxm 4 3
Colin Richards Farndon Phoenix 5 3
Neil Route Farndon Phoenix 5 3
Kevin Jenkins Wasters 3 2
Charlie Daken Poachers 6 2
Anthony Formstone Plough Travellers 6 2
Nathan Stephens Plough Travellers 3 2
Rich Davies Plough 3 2
Rob Oldfield Plough 4 2
Ed Dodd Overton Club 5 2
Mark Wittall Overton Club 4 2
Stuart Mottershead Overton Club 5 2
Bret Digby Malpas SC 3 2
Cai Williams Malpas SC 4 2
Dylan Owen HoundWxm 3 2
Lee Roberts HoundWxm 4 2
Phil Jones HoundWxm 4 2
Clwyd Roberts Farndon Phoenix 5 2
Andrew Grindley Dee Rangers 5 2
Anthony Grubb Dee Rangers 5 2
Jim Bateman Dee Rangers 3 2
Paul Phillips Dee Rangers 4 2
Cliff Hopley Wasters 5 1
Mark Lee Wasters 3 1
Mark Chadwick Wasters 3 1
Naomi Davies Wasters 2 1
Nathan Gaade Wasters 4 1
Reg Williams Wasters 5 1
Dave Williams Poachers 6 1
Mick Williams Poachers 4 1
Simon Smith Poachers 6 1
Graham Smith Plough Travellers 4 1
Matt Collister Plough Travellers 2 1
Chris Cox Plough 4 1
David Pritchard Plough 3 1
Graham Smout Plough 4 1
Mike Jones Plough 2 1
Ryan Jones Plough 3 1
Liam Roberts Overton Club 1 1
Richard Johnson Overton Club 3 1
Tom Dorey Overton Club 1 1
Lloyd Baker Overton All Stars 5 1
Peter Hughes Overton All Stars 4 1
Bernie Lloyd Malpas SC 2 1
Chris Hares Malpas SC 3 1
James Mapp Malpas SC 1 1
Ian Pierce HoundWxm 4 1
Thomas Pinnington Farndon Phoenix 2 1
James Grindley Dee Rangers 4 1
L Grubb Dee Rangers 1 1
Matthew McCarthy Dee Rangers 4 1
Phil Roberts Dee Rangers 4 1
Chris Eaton Wasters 4 0
Derek Nurse Wasters 1 0
J A Sheen Poachers 1 0
Syd Barclay Poachers 2 0
Grant Carrington Plough Travellers 1 0
Paul Halfpenny Plough 3 0
Rhian Davies Plough 1 0
Carol Hughes Overton All Stars 2 0
Jack Hewitt Malpas SC 1 0
Jamie Williams Malpas SC 1 0
Paul Latham Malpas SC 4 0
Tyrone Holmes HoundWxm 2 0
Alex Ward Farndon Phoenix 3 0
Joshua Davies Dee Rangers 1 0
Richard Jones Dee Rangers 1 0
Thomas Herely Dee Rangers 3 0